Turotel Hotels | Hotels in Morelia & Queretaro, Mexico

Privacy Notice

A. Privacy Statement Turotel Queretaro, SA de CV. Turotel Querétaro, SA de CV (hereinafter Turotel Querétaro), residing at Lateral Autopista Mexico-Queretaro No. 2107, Col. Cimatario Extension, CP 76030, Santiago de Querétaro, Querétaro is committed to protecting your privacy company. The personal information you provide to us (personal data and, if applicable, sensitive personal data) will be treated as set forth in this Privacy Notice.

B. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information.

  1. The personal information you provide will be used by Turotel Queretaro to provide the services you request him as Reservations, purchase promotional packages, Turotel club membership or any other loyalty program and any other transaction involving the rendering of services tourist and business in general.
  2. Turotel Querétaro may use personal information you provide to better serve you and, where appropriate, identify their preferences during your stay and make it more enjoyable.
  3. May also use the information to provide tourist and commercial promotions and products in general, as well as any other related products or services in such as way of example but not limited to sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys and other products and services Turotel Querétaro.
  4. Turotel Querétaro may share or transfer the information with partners or third Turotel Querétaro so they can send you information about their products and services in general.
  5. Finally, the information you provide will be treated in cases expressly authorized by art. 10 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

C. PERSONAL DATA For the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, Querétaro Turotel may obtain your personal information in several ways:

  1. When the information is provided directly by you.
  2. When you visit the websites of Turotel Querétaro.
  3. When you use the services offered by Turotel Queretaro online.
  4. When we obtain information through means other than those already mentioned, which are permitted by applicable law. Personal data obtained by the above means, include: name, address, email address, phone number and any other required pursuant to the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

 

D. Use of Sensitive Personal Data Personal data is considered sensitive personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to this. In particular, consider those that might reveal sensitive issues such as racial or ethnic origin, present state of health and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political opinions, preferences sex and that information is only collected by Turotel Querétaro customers and may be used to improve or meet the needs of clients and the services that are provided to them.

E. Limitation on Use or Disclosure of Personal Information You may at any time limit the information it provides to Turotel Queretaro, is treating him stated in paragraphs 3 and 4 of subsection B) by an application must be submitted writing to the following address: Lateral Mexico-Querétaro Highway No. 2107, Col. Extension Cimatario, C. P. 76030, Santiago de Querétaro, Querétaro from 9 to 14 pm Monday to Friday or email queretaro@turotel.com.mx. In order to protect your privacy, Querétaro Turotel send the response to your request in writing at the address or email address that you provided in your letter of application, choice of Querétaro Turotel.

F. Exercise of the Rights of Correction, access, cancellation and opposition access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the information provided to Turotel Querétaro forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, it may do by delivering the request sent to Turotel Querétaro in terms of the provisions of subsection E. above, we will answer it in writing or by email on the terms established therein.

G. Control and Security of Personal Information Turotel Querétaro, undertakes to take steps to protect collected information using security technologies and procedures for controlling access, use or disclosure of personal information without consent, such as measures to store personal information provided in data centers located on servers with limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies to protect personal information which is transmitted through various electronic media. However, no security system or data which the company does not have absolute control and / or dependence have internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

H. Electronic Media and cookies Assuming you use electronic media in relation to their personal data will be generated in order to provide better service cookies. The Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser. The cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer and are used to determine your preferences when connected to our site services as well as to track certain behaviors or activities conducted by you within our sites. In some sections of our site we require that the client has cookies enabled and that some of the functionality they require to work. Cookies allow us to: a) recognize when you enter our sites and offer a personalized experience, b) the personal configuration of the site you specify, for example, cookies allow us to detect the bandwidth you have selected when entering the home page of our site, so we know what information is to download, c) estimate the size of our audience and measure certain traffic parameters, as each browser accessing our sites acquires a cookie that is used to determine the frequency of use and the sections visited sites, reflecting their habits and preferences, information that is useful to improve the content, headlines and promotions to users. Cookies also help us track some activities, for example in some of the surveys we launched online, we may use cookies to detect if the user has already filled the survey and avoid deploying it again, in case you did. The button "help" in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies. However, cookies allow you to take advantage of the benefits we offer, so we recommend that you leave them turned on.

I. Changes to this Privacy Statement. Turotel Querétaro may at any time update this privacy statement. In the case of substantial changes to this statement occur, we will communicate through the following website: http: www //. in the Policies section turotel.com.mx and Privacy Policy. Therefore, we suggest you visit this privacy statement periodically to be aware of any updates. I agree that the personal information you provide to Turotel Querétaro concerned as provided in this Notice of Privacy

icp